Michael Jackson

Real Name:
Michael Joseph Jackson
Profile:
Also known as the King of Pop (born 29 August 1958, Gary, Indiana, USA, died 25 June 2009 in Beverly Hills, California, USA) was an American singer and songwriter.

Jackson started his career as the youngest member of The Jackson 5 and began his solo career in 1971. Brother of recording artists Jackie JacksonJanet JacksonJermaine JacksonLa Toya JacksonMarlon Jackson,Randy JacksonRebbie Jackson & Tito Jackson, as well as uncle of group 3T.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2001 (as performer).Less

Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Miscellaneous.

 

Jam / In The Closet / Remember The Time / Blood On The Dance Floor

‎ (CD, Ace)

Future Records 1990

Paul Jackson Jr.Michael Jackson – Why You Wanna Trip? ‎ (CD, Ace)

Future Records 1991

Signature Series

‎ (CD, Promo)

Epic 1993

HIStory Begins… (Remastered Radio Sampler)

‎ ◄ (3 versions)

MJJ MusicEpic 1995

Unique Musica Megamix Sampler

‎ (CD, Promo)

Epic 1996

Interview Disc & Fully Illustrated Book

‎ (CD, Ltd)

Sound And Media Limited 1996

Dangerous (Bonus Cuts)

‎ (CDr, Ace)

EpicLegacy 2000

Megamix

‎ (CD, Promo)

Sony Music 2001

Unbreakable / Rock My World / Butterflies / Cry

‎ (CDr, Promo)

Epic 2001

A Taste Of Invincible (Promo)

‎ (CD, Promo)

Epic 2001

The Ultimate Collection – Sampler

‎ (CD, Smplr, Promo, Misc, Car)

Epic 2004

More Maximum Michael Jackson

‎ (CD, Misc)

Chrome Dreams 2005

Visionary – The Video Singles

‎ (CDr, Promo)

BMG 2006

Jason Nevins King Of Pop Megamixes

‎ (CDr, Promo)

Sony BMG Music Entertainment 2008

DMC Megamixes VOL. 2

‎ ◄ (2 versions)

DMC 2009

DMC Two Trackers & Remixes Vol. 6

‎ (CDr)

DMC 2009

Billie Jean (Nico’s Rework)

‎ (File, MP3, 320)

Wolf + Lamb Music 2010

Source….www.discogs.com/artist/Michael+Jackson#p=15&t=Releases_All

 

 

Advertisements