Michael Jackson

Real Name:
Michael Joseph Jackson
Profile:
Also known as the King of Pop (born 29 August 1958, Gary, Indiana, USA, died 25 June 2009 in Beverly Hills, California, USA) was an American singer and songwriter.

Jackson started his career as the youngest member of The Jackson 5 and began his solo career in 1971. Brother of recording artists Jackie JacksonJanet JacksonJermaine JacksonLa Toya JacksonMarlon Jackson,Randy JacksonRebbie Jackson & Tito Jackson, as well as uncle of group 3T.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2001 (as performer).Less

Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Singles & EPs

Black Or White

‎ ◄ (35 versions)

Epic 1991

Someone Put Your Hand Out

‎ ◄ (4 versions)

Sony Music Entertainment (Japan) 1991

Can’t Let Her Get Away

‎ (12″)

MJJ Production Inc,Sony 1991

Dangerous

‎ (12″, Pic, TP)

EpicEpic 1991

Michael Jackson / Claudio Bisio / Sake Stabs / George Michael – Remember The Time / Sapore Di Pinne / Everybody Dance / Don’t Let The Sun Go Down On Me ‎ (12″)

Epic 1991

Billy Jean / Don’t Stop ‘Til You Get Enough / Wanna Be Startin’ Somethin’

‎ (CD, Mini, Single)

Epic 1991

Michael Jackson / Claudio Baglioni – Black Or White / Acqua Dalla Luna ‎ (7″)

Epic 1991

Jam

‎ ◄ (33 versions)

Epic 1992

Remember The Time

‎ ◄ (32 versions)

Epic 1992

In The Closet

‎ ◄ (34 versions)

Epic 1992

Heal The World

‎ ◄ (21 versions)

Epic 1992

Who Is It

‎ ◄ (22 versions)

EpicEpic 1992

The Medleys

‎ ◄ (2 versions)

Epic 1992

Heal The World / Black Or White

‎ (7″, Promo)

Epic 1992

Will You Be There

‎ ◄ (14 versions)

Epic 1993

Gone Too Soon

‎ ◄ (11 versions)

Epic 1993

Give In To Me

‎ ◄ (13 versions)

EpicEpic 1993

MJ Club Megamix

‎ ◄ (2 versions)

Epic 1995

The Megamixes

‎ ◄ (6 versions)

Epic 1995

Childhood

‎ ◄ (2 versions)

Epic 1995

Earth Song

‎ ◄ (19 versions)

Epic 1995

Scream

‎ ◄ (36 versions)

Epic 1995

You Are Not Alone

‎ ◄ (36 versions)

Epic 1995

Michael Jackson Duet With Janet Jackson / Diana King – Scream / Shy Guy ‎ (7″, Single, Promo, Juk)

EpicColumbia 1995

DMC Megamix

‎ (12″, Promo)

Epic 1995

They Don’t Care About Us

‎ ◄ (33 versions)

EpicEpic 1996

Stranger In Moscow

‎ ◄ (33 versions)

Epic 1996

3T Featuring Michael Jackson – Why ‎ ◄ (11 versions)

MJJ Music 1996

3T Feat. Michael Jackson – I Need You ‎ (CD, Maxi, Car)

Epic 1996

Michael Jackson & Eric B. & Rakim / Edie Brickell & New Bohemians – Cluedo Vol. One ‎ (12″, Promo)

Cluedo? Records 1996

This Time Around

‎ ◄ (6 versions)

Epic 1996

Jackson 5, The Featuring Michael Jackson – The Jackson 5 ‎ (CD, EP, Maxi, Shape)

MasterTone 1996

Don’t Stop Til You Get Enough / Beat It (The Classic Remix Series – Part 3)

‎ (12″, Promo)

Epic 1996

Is It Scary

‎ ◄ (6 versions)

Epic 1997

HIStory / Ghosts

‎ ◄ (22 versions)

Epic 1997

Ghosts

‎ ◄ (3 versions)

Epic 1997

Blood On The Dance Floor

‎ ◄ (44 versions)

Epic 1997

Smile

‎ ◄ (6 versions)

Epic 1997

Limited Edition Minimax CD

‎ (Minimax, Maxi, Ltd)

Epic 1997

You Rock My World

‎ ◄ (22 versions)

Epic 2001

Butterflies

‎ ◄ (6 versions)

Epic 2001

Cry

‎ ◄ (18 versions)

EpicEpic 2001

Invincible

‎ (Acetate, 12″)

Sony Music Studios 2001

Speechless

‎ (CD, Single, Promo)

Sony Music 2001

 

Continue…. Source….http://www.discogs.com/artist/Michael+Jackson#p=5&t=Releases_All