Michael Jackson

Real Name:
Michael Joseph Jackson
Profile:
Also known as the King of Pop (born 29 August 1958, Gary, Indiana, USA, died 25 June 2009 in Beverly Hills, California, USA) was an American singer and songwriter.

Jackson started his career as the youngest member of The Jackson 5 and began his solo career in 1971. Brother of recording artists Jackie JacksonJanet JacksonJermaine JacksonLa Toya JacksonMarlon Jackson,Randy JacksonRebbie Jackson & Tito Jackson, as well as uncle of group 3T.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2001 (as performer).Less

Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Compilations

 

The Early Years [Barnes & Noble Exclusive]

‎ (CD, Comp, Exc)

Universal Music 2009

Jackson 5, The with Michael Jackson – The First Recordings ‎ (CD, Comp)

Charly Records 2009

The Early Years

‎ (LP, Comp, Yel)

Motown 2009

3 Decades Of Michael Jackson Megamix

‎ (File, MP3, 320)

Select Mix 2009

Hiroshi Fujiwara & K.U.D.O.* Presents Michael Jackson / Jackson 5* – Michael Jackson / Jackson 5 Remixes‎ ◄ (2 versions)

USM Japan 2010

Michael Jackson & Jackson 5, The / Diana Ross & Supremes, The – The Very Best Of Michael Jackson & The Jackson 5 / Diana Ross & The Supremes ‎ (2xCD, Comp)

Universal Music 2010

Immortal

‎ ◄ (18 versions)

Epic 2011

Michael JacksonJackson 5, The – The Very Best Of ‎ (3xCD, Comp)

Reader’s Digest 2011

Review (Plus 100 Series)

‎ (CDr, Comp, Mob)

Danelyan Sound Experience 2011

Michael Jackson: The King Of Pop

‎ (7xCD, Album, RE, RM + 3xDVD, RE + Box, Comp)

Sony Music 2011

Michael Jackson / Jackson 5* – Dear Michael – The Motown Collection ‎ (12xCD, Album, Car + Box, Comp, Ltd, SHM)

Universal Music 2011

Icon

‎ ◄ (2 versions)

Motown 2012

The Motown Collection

‎ (CD, Comp)

Spectrum 2012

Jackson 5, The Featuring Michael Jackson – Music And Me ‎ (CD, Comp)

KarussellMotown Unknown

 

Continue…. Source….www.discogs.com/artist/Michael+Jackson#p=13&t=Releases_All

 

 

Advertisements